Gene Ween Band

10/7/2015 (Wednesday)

Lovin' Cup Bistro, Rochester, New York

Doctor Rock, The Golden Eel, Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down), The English and Western Stallion, Black Bush, Golden Monkey, I'll Be Your Jonny on the Spot, The HIV Song, Never Squeal, Freedom of '76, Springtheme, The Grobe, I Don't Want It, Stay Forever (tease), Baby Bitch, (For a While) I Couldn't Play My Guitar Like a Man, Voodoo Lady> Drums> Voodoo Lady
Encore: Sketches of Winkle, Beacon Light
- lineup: Aaron Freeman, Joe Young (bass), Elijah Austin (guitar), Sean Brierty (guitar), Matthew Byas (drums)
- Aaron solo for I Don't Want It and Baby Bitch
- Audience on vocals for second verse of I Don't Want It

Stats Key

LTP = Last Time Played
SSL = Shows Since Last
TPB = Times Played Before
NTP = Next Time Played
SUN = Shows Until Next
TPA = Times Played After
TTP = Total Times Played

Show Stats

# Song Title LTP SSL TPB NTP SUN TPA TTP
1Doctor Rock10-05-2015142602-13-20161411438
2The Golden Eel10-05-2015123910-08-2015216256
3Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down)10-05-2015150310-07-2015130534
4The English and Western Stallion10-05-2015126027
5Black Bush10-05-2015148049
6Golden Monkey10-05-2015146047
7I'll Be Your Jonny on the Spot10-05-2015123810-07-2015110249
8The HIV Song10-05-2015132110-07-2015120342
9Never Squeal10-05-2015112202-14-2016157130
10Freedom of '7610-05-2015123802-14-2016158247
11Springtheme10-05-201517011-26-201649475
12The Grobe10-05-2015122902-13-20161414244
13I Don't Want It12-30-20111606302-13-201614569
14Baby Bitch10-02-2015326602-13-2016147274
15(For a While) I Couldn't Play My Guitar Like a Man10-05-2015144045
16Voodoo Lady10-05-2015144504-15-20161810456
17Drums09-26-201594010-12-20155849
18Sketches of Winkle10-05-201511450146
19Beacon Light10-05-201515102-12-201613759

Recordings

Link Type Format Source Taper
Archive.orgdownload, streamingflac16, mp3Core Sound BinauralsGhostwheel Productions
bt.etree.orgbitTorrentflac16Core Sound BinauralsGhostwheel Productions