Dean Ween Group

10/8/2015 (Thursday)

The Independent, San Francisco, California

Buckingham Green, Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down), Piss Up a Rope, Ice Castles, The Golden Eel, With My Own Bare Hands, The HIV Song, Big Jilm, It's Gonna Be a Long Night, Garry, I Saw Gener Cryin' in His Sleep, Booze Me Up and Get Me High, Chuggin', The Rift, Pandy Fackler, Roses Are Free, The Mollusk
Encore: Homo Rainbow
- lineup: Mickey Melchiondo, Dave Dreiwitz, Claude Coleman Jr, Scott Rednor, Harry Waters
- setlist is incomplete - song order has been guessed toward.

Stats Key

LTP = Last Time Played
SSL = Shows Since Last
TPB = Times Played Before
NTP = Next Time Played
SUN = Shows Until Next
TPA = Times Played After
TTP = Total Times Played

Show Stats

# Song Title LTP SSL TPB NTP SUN TPA TTP
1Buckingham Green10-07-2015151110-09-2015137549
2Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down)10-07-2015150510-09-2015131537
3Piss Up a Rope10-07-2015138310-09-2015126410
4Ice Castles10-07-2015112110-14-2015514136
5The Golden Eel10-07-2015224010-12-2015318259
6With My Own Bare Hands10-07-2015112410-09-2015124149
7The HIV Song10-07-2015132310-09-2015121345
8Big Jilm08-28-20151713210-09-2015118151
9It's Gonna Be a Long Night10-07-201514410-09-201513580
10Garry10-07-201512510-09-201512854
11I Saw Gener Cryin' in His Sleep10-07-201513010-09-201511445
12Booze Me Up and Get Me High10-07-2015115110-09-2015111163
13Chuggin'09-16-201515410-09-20151712
14The Rift10-07-201512410-12-201531742
15Pandy Fackler10-07-2015121510-12-2015326242
16Roses Are Free10-07-2015132310-09-2015131355
17The Mollusk08-29-20151649610-09-2015136533
18Homo Rainbow10-07-201519910-09-2015114114