Dean Ween Group

10/8/2015 (Thursday)

The Independent, San Francisco, California

Buckingham Green, Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down), Piss Up a Rope, Ice Castles, The Golden Eel, With My Own Bare Hands, The HIV Song, Big Jilm, It's Gonna Be a Long Night, Garry, I Saw Gener Cryin' in His Sleep, Booze Me Up and Get Me High, Chuggin', The Rift, Pandy Fackler, Roses Are Free, The Mollusk
Encore: Homo Rainbow
- lineup: Mickey Melchiondo, Dave Dreiwitz, Claude Coleman Jr, Scott Rednor, Harry Waters
- setlist is incomplete - song order has been guessed toward.

Stats Key

LTP = Last Time Played
SSL = Shows Since Last
TPB = Times Played Before
NTP = Next Time Played
SUN = Shows Until Next
TPA = Times Played After
TTP = Total Times Played

Show Stats

# Song Title LTP SSL TPB NTP SUN TPA TTP
1Buckingham Green10-07-2015151110-09-2015127539
2Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down)10-07-2015150510-09-2015124530
3Piss Up a Rope10-07-2015138310-09-2015121405
4Ice Castles10-07-2015112110-14-201559131
5The Golden Eel10-07-2015224010-12-2015311252
6With My Own Bare Hands10-07-2015112410-09-2015120145
7The HIV Song10-07-2015132310-09-2015116340
8Big Jilm08-28-20151713210-09-2015114147
9It's Gonna Be a Long Night10-07-201514410-09-201513277
10Garry10-07-201512510-09-201512854
11I Saw Gener Cryin' in His Sleep10-07-201513010-09-201511344
12Booze Me Up and Get Me High10-07-2015115110-09-2015111163
13Chuggin'09-16-201515410-09-20151712
14The Rift10-07-201512410-12-201531742
15Pandy Fackler10-07-2015121510-12-2015321237
16Roses Are Free10-07-2015132310-09-2015124348
17The Mollusk08-29-20151649610-09-2015126523
18Homo Rainbow10-07-201519910-09-2015111111