8/25/2016 (Thursday)

Lockn' Festival (Ridge Stage)
Oak Ridge Estate, Arrington, Virginia

Transdermal Celebration, The Grobe, Mister Richard Smoker, Mister Would You Please Help My Pony?, Happy Colored Marbles, How High Can You Fly?, Beacon Light, A Tear For Eddie, Baby Bitch, Boy's Club, Up on the Hill, Nan, I'm in the Mood to Move, Pumpin' 4 the Man, Puerto Rican Power, Fat Lenny, Japanese Cowboy, Fluffy, Push th' Little Daisies, I Play It Off Legit, Someday, Sorry Charlie, Ocean Man> Poopship Destroyer> Zoloft> Pandy Fackler
- Umphrey's McGee opened - Gener joined them toward the end of the set to sing The Stranger (Billy Joel)
- Deaner on megaphone for I'm in the Mood and Pumpin'
- false start on Fluffy
- Gener on megaphone for Play It Off Legit
- Gener said goodnight and left the stage at the end of Someday, but the rest of the band did not take an encore break
- Pandy Fackler was played at an extremely slow tempo

Stats Key

LTP = Last Time Played
SSL = Shows Since Last
TPB = Times Played Before
NTP = Next Time Played
SUN = Shows Until Next
TPA = Times Played After
TTP = Total Times Played

Show Stats

# Song Title LTP SSL TPB NTP SUN TPA TTP
1Transdermal Celebration08-23-2016120108-28-201627209
2The Grobe08-21-2016223509-16-201654240
3Mister Richard Smoker08-21-2016226908-28-201627277
4Mister Would You Please Help My Pony?08-21-2016230009-03-201637308
5Happy Colored Marbles08-21-2016216709-03-201636174
6How High Can You Fly?08-21-20162309-17-2016637
7Beacon Light04-14-201695410-14-20169358
8A Tear For Eddie04-27-2016611609-16-201654121
9Baby Bitch04-14-2016926909-16-201652272
10Boy's Club08-23-201611209-17-20166518
11Up on the Hill04-16-201672809-17-20166332
12Nan08-21-2016214409-15-201645150
13I'm in the Mood to Move03-19-20157128029
14Pumpin' 4 the Man04-14-2016911810-18-2016118127
15Puerto Rican Power04-15-2016812902-18-2017391131
16Fat Lenny04-16-2016719609-15-201642199
17Japanese Cowboy08-23-201611910-13-20168424
18Fluffy04-16-201675408-28-20162459
19Push th' Little Daisies04-16-2016717510-13-201683179
20I Play It Off Legit08-23-20161709-17-20166311
21Someday04-14-201699009-15-20164394
22Sorry Charlie04-16-201678010-14-20169485
23Ocean Man08-23-2016129509-03-201635301
24Poopship Destroyer04-16-2016710502-19-2017401107
25Zoloft08-23-2016116209-16-201655168
26Pandy Fackler06-17-2016422209-15-2016414237

Recordings

Link Type Format Source Taper
Archive.orgdownload, streamingflac16, mp3Schoeps mk4vChris King
Archive.orgdownload, streamingflac16, mp3Schoeps mk4tonedeaf
Archive.orgdownload, streamingflac24, mp3Schoeps mk4tonedeaf