11/27/2016 (Sunday)

Capitol Theatre, Port Chester, New York

Buckingham Green, Bananas and Blow, Beacon Light, Stay Forever, The Stallion pt 1, You Fucked Up, I Can't Put My Finger on It, Voodoo Lady, The Argus, She Wanted to Leave, Waving My Dick in the Wind, Stroker Ace, Japanese Cowboy, Did You See Me?, Mutilated Lips, Homo Rainbow, Licking the Palm For Guava> Mushroom Festival in Hell, I Play It Off Legit, Pollo Asado, Ice Castles> The Final Alarm, Put the Coke on My Dick, I Don't Want It, Mango Woman, Up on the Hill, Fluffy
Encore: LMLYP
- no Chant before Finger
- Voodoo Lady was played at a much slower tempo than usual
- Gener on megaphone for Stallion pt 1, Stroker Ace, Licking the Palm> Mushroom Festival
- Sweet Texas Fire and Monique the Freak were on the band's setlist, but were not played

Stats Key

LTP = Last Time Played
SSL = Shows Since Last
TPB = Times Played Before
NTP = Next Time Played
SUN = Shows Until Next
TPA = Times Played After
TTP = Total Times Played

Show Stats

# Song Title LTP SSL TPB NTP SUN TPA TTP
1Buckingham Green10-15-20161453402-19-2017162537
2Bananas and Blow10-13-20161637602-18-2017152379
3Beacon Light10-14-2016155602-19-201716158
4Stay Forever04-15-2016321020103
5The Stallion pt 110-15-2016141702-17-201714220
6You Fucked Up10-15-20161437502-17-2017142378
7I Can't Put My Finger on It10-13-20161622702-17-2017142230
8Voodoo Lady10-15-20161445102-19-2017161453
9The Argus09-17-20161810103-17-2017181103
10She Wanted to Leave08-28-20162218102-19-2017162184
11Waving My Dick in the Wind10-14-20161539002-18-2017152393
12Stroker Ace10-15-20161420602-19-2017162209
13Japanese Cowboy10-13-2016162102-17-201714224
14Did You See Me?10-31-201638702-18-201715189
15Mutilated Lips10-13-20161620402-18-2017152207
16Homo Rainbow09-03-20162110803-17-2017181110
17Licking the Palm For Guava10-14-2016153502-19-201716137
18Mushroom Festival in Hell10-14-2016153802-19-201716140
19I Play It Off Legit10-14-20161510011
20Pollo Asado10-15-2016141102-17-201714113
21Ice Castles10-14-2016151290130
22The Final Alarm10-14-20161594095
23Put the Coke on My Dick04-15-2016323902-19-201716141
24I Don't Want It09-17-20161867068
25Mango Woman12-09-1992919103-17-20171813
26Up on the Hill09-17-2016183002-18-201715132
27Fluffy10-15-2016145702-19-201716159
28LMLYP09-03-2016211500151

Recordings

Link Type Format Source Taper
Archive.orgdownload, streamingflac16, mp3Schoeps mk41Fred Moore
Browntracker.netbitTorrentflac16Schoeps mk41Fred Moore

Photo Gallery (22 images)