12/3/2005 (Saturday)

Fox Theatre, Boulder, Colorado

Birthday Boy*, Chocolate Town*, Help Me Scrape the Mucus Off My Brain*, Tried and True*, I Don't Want It*, She Wanted to Leave, Now I'm Freaking Out, Back to Basom, Take Me Away, Hey There Fancypants, Transdermal Celebration, Freedom of '76, Puerto Rican Power, Voodoo Lady, Light Me Up, Frank, The Mollusk, A Tear For Eddie, The Argus, Stay Forever, Ocean Man, Captain Fantasy, Papa Zit, You Fucked Up, Pumpin' 4 the Man, Buckingham Green, Did You See Me?, Polka Dot Tail, Cover It With Gas and Set It on Fire, She Fucks Me, Even If You Don't, Waving My Dick in the Wind, The Blarney Stone
1st Encore: Licking the Palm For Guava> Mushroom Festival in Hell, Tick, Fat Lenny, Sorry Charlie, Fluffy
2nd Encore: Buenas Tardes Amigo
*acoustic
- Gener switches to electric midway through I Don't Want It

Stats Key

LTP = Last Time Played
SSL = Shows Since Last
TPB = Times Played Before
NTP = Next Time Played
SUN = Shows Until Next
TPA = Times Played After
TTP = Total Times Played

Show Stats

# Song Title LTP SSL TPB NTP SUN TPA TTP
1Birthday Boy10-14-2004247807-21-20061472151
2Chocolate Town10-26-200591607-21-20061485102
3Help Me Scrape the Mucus Off My Brain10-26-200593404-09-200655590
4Tried and True12-01-200522904-09-2006588118
5I Don't Want It10-26-200592704-12-200674068
6She Wanted to Leave11-28-2005410404-08-2006479184
7Now I'm Freaking Out10-30-200576204-09-2006538101
8Back to Basom11-28-2005410304-08-2006437141
9Take Me Away12-01-2005230804-07-20063160469
10Hey There Fancypants10-10-200427703-03-2008921119
11Transdermal Celebration11-28-200543604-08-20064172209
12Freedom of '7611-29-2005315604-07-2006388245
13Puerto Rican Power11-28-2005410304-08-2006427131
14Voodoo Lady12-01-2005229704-07-20063155453
15Light Me Up12-02-20051704-07-200637684
16Frank11-28-2005410004-10-2006640141
17The Mollusk12-02-2005128204-07-20063238521
18A Tear For Eddie10-27-200587304-07-2006347121
19The Argus10-12-2004253004-12-2006772103
20Stay Forever10-16-2004222303-29-20073379103
21Ocean Man11-29-2005318904-07-20063111301
22Captain Fantasy11-29-2005313104-07-2006325157
23Papa Zit10-31-200566404-13-200681681
24You Fucked Up12-02-2005130704-10-2006670378
25Pumpin' 4 the Man11-29-2005310304-10-2006623127
26Buckingham Green12-01-2005232004-07-20063216537
27Did You See Me?11-28-20054604-08-200648289
28Polka Dot Tail10-25-2005101507-25-2007472844
29Cover It With Gas and Set It on Fire07-22-2003992207-26-200618326
30She Fucks Me10-31-200563807-31-2006215089
31Even If You Don't12-01-200529504-07-20063101197
32Waving My Dick in the Wind12-02-2005128204-08-20064110393
33The Blarney Stone12-01-2005215404-08-2006437192
34Licking the Palm For Guava11-29-200531804-10-200661837
35Mushroom Festival in Hell11-29-200532104-10-200661840
36Tick10-15-20042315307-25-20074729183
37Fat Lenny12-01-2005216404-07-2006334199
38Sorry Charlie10-27-200584808-01-2006223685
39Fluffy10-27-200583507-27-2006192359
40Buenas Tardes Amigo10-31-2005616204-09-2006575238

Recordings

Link Type Format Source Taper
Archive.orgdownload, streamingflac16, mp3Oktava mc-012Mike B