7/24/1999 (Saturday)

Les Foufounes Electriques, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Buckingham Green, Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down), The Golden Eel, The Stallion pt 3, Freedom of '76, Take Me Away, Mister Richard Smoker, Pandy Fackler, Captain Fantasy, Voodoo Lady, The HIV Song, Back to Basom, Jimmy Wilson Theme (tease), The Mollusk, Awesome Sound, Roses Are Free, Mutilated Lips, Waving My Dick in the Wind, Fat Lenny, I'll Be Your Jonny on the Spot, Mister Would You Please Help My Pony?, Bananas and Blow, Doctor Rock, Tick, Squelch the Weasel, Baby Bitch, Sarah
- Gener on acoustic for Squelch the Weasel through Sarah
- venue pulled the plug after Sarah
- after the electricity had been cut, Gener sang a few lines of Bob Dylan's Sara and a rousing chorus of the "Uncle Fucker" song from South Park: Bigger Longer and Uncut
- Les Foufounes Electriques translates to "The Electric Buttocks"

Stats Key

LTP = Last Time Played
SSL = Shows Since Last
TPB = Times Played Before
NTP = Next Time Played
SUN = Shows Until Next
TPA = Times Played After
TTP = Total Times Played

Show Stats

# Song Title LTP SSL TPB NTP SUN TPA TTP
1Buckingham Green07-23-199917407-25-19991469544
2Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down)07-23-1999111207-25-19991421534
3The Golden Eel01-02-199976407-25-19991191256
4The Stallion pt 301-20-199969307-25-19991180274
5Freedom of '7601-21-199959307-25-19991153247
6Take Me Away01-21-199957407-25-19991399474
7Mister Richard Smoker07-23-199916407-25-19991216281
8Pandy Fackler07-23-19991807-25-19991230239
9Captain Fantasy07-21-199926708-03-1999891159
10Voodoo Lady07-23-199915907-25-19991396456
11The HIV Song07-21-199928607-25-19991255342
12Back to Basom07-23-19991507-25-19991137143
13The Mollusk07-23-199916707-28-19993460528
14Awesome Sound12-31-199893907-26-1999261101
15Roses Are Free07-23-19991507-25-19991345351
16Mutilated Lips07-23-19991907-25-19991201211
17Waving My Dick in the Wind07-23-199917707-25-19991317395
18Fat Lenny07-23-199916907-25-19991131201
19I'll Be Your Jonny on the Spot07-21-19992708-16-199917241249
20Mister Would You Please Help My Pony?07-23-199917907-25-19991231311
21Bananas and Blow07-23-19991207-29-19994381384
22Doctor Rock07-23-199919807-25-19991339438
23Tick07-21-199929807-31-1999684183
24Squelch the Weasel07-14-199932007-28-199933859
25Baby Bitch01-20-199966007-29-19994213274
26Sarah05-18-1998131407-30-199953651

Recordings

Link Type Format Source Taper
YouTube.comstreamingyoutube videounknown AUDunknown