7/24/1999 (Saturday)

Les Foufounes Electriques, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Buckingham Green, Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down), The Golden Eel, The Stallion pt 3, Freedom of '76, Take Me Away, Mister Richard Smoker, Pandy Fackler, Captain Fantasy, Voodoo Lady, The HIV Song, Back to Basom, Jimmy Wilson Theme (tease), The Mollusk, Awesome Sound, Roses Are Free, Mutilated Lips, Waving My Dick in the Wind, Fat Lenny, I'll Be Your Jonny on the Spot, Mister Would You Please Help My Pony?, Bananas and Blow, Doctor Rock, Tick, Squelch the Weasel, Baby Bitch, Sarah
- Gener on acoustic for Squelch the Weasel through Sarah
- venue pulled the plug after Sarah
- after the electricity had been cut, Gener sang a few lines of Bob Dylan's "Sara" and a rousing chorus of the "Uncle Fucker" song from South Park: Bigger Longer and Uncut
- Les Foufounes Electriques translates to "The Electric Buttocks" (after the plug was pulled, just "Buttocks")

Stats Key

LTP = Last Time Played
SSL = Shows Since Last
TPB = Times Played Before
NTP = Next Time Played
SUN = Shows Until Next
TPA = Times Played After
TTP = Total Times Played

Show Stats

# Song Title LTP SSL TPB NTP SUN TPA TTP
1Buckingham Green07-23-199917407-25-19991474549
2Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down)07-23-1999111207-25-19991424537
3The Golden Eel01-02-199976407-25-19991194259
4The Stallion pt 301-20-199969307-25-19991182276
5Freedom of '7601-21-199959307-25-19991153247
6Take Me Away01-21-199957407-25-19991403478
7Mister Richard Smoker07-23-199916407-25-19991218283
8Pandy Fackler07-23-19991807-25-19991233242
9Captain Fantasy07-21-199926708-03-1999893161
10Voodoo Lady07-23-199915907-25-19991397457
11The HIV Song07-21-199928607-25-19991258345
12Back to Basom07-23-19991507-25-19991137143
13The Mollusk07-23-199916707-28-19993465533
14Awesome Sound12-31-199893907-26-1999262102
15Roses Are Free07-23-19991507-25-19991349355
16Mutilated Lips07-23-19991907-25-19991202212
17Waving My Dick in the Wind07-23-199917707-25-19991319397
18Fat Lenny07-23-199916907-25-19991132202
19I'll Be Your Jonny on the Spot07-21-19992708-16-199917244252
20Mister Would You Please Help My Pony?07-23-199917907-25-19991233313
21Bananas and Blow07-23-19991207-29-19994384387
22Doctor Rock07-23-199919807-25-19991341440
23Tick07-21-199929807-31-1999686185
24Squelch the Weasel07-14-199932007-28-199934061
25Baby Bitch01-20-199966007-29-19994213274
26Sarah05-18-1998131407-30-199953651

Recordings

Link Type Format Source Taper
YouTube.comstreamingyoutube videounknown AUDunknown