10/12/1996 (Saturday)

The Fillmore, San Francisco, California

Baby Bitch, Pretty Girl, Mister Richard Smoker, Piss Up a Rope, Japanese Cowboy, Booze Me Up and Get Me High, Don't Shit Where You Eat, I Saw Gener Cryin' in His Sleep, Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down), I Can't Put My Finger on It, Waving My Dick in the Wind, Help Me Scrape the Mucus Off My Brain, Big Jilm, Buenas Tardes Amigo, Push th' Little Daisies, Poopship Destroyer, I'll Be Your Jonny on the Spot, Freedom of '76
Encore: What Deaner Was Talkin' About, Improv/Jam> Doctor Rock, She Fucks Me, Mister Would You Please Help My Pony?, The Stallion pt 3, Birthday Boy, Fluffy
- whole show with Bobby Ogdin and the Shit Creek Boys
- band introductions over piano intro to Freedom of '76
- Deaner solo for jam into Doctor Rock

Stats Key

LTP = Last Time Played
SSL = Shows Since Last
TPB = Times Played Before
NTP = Next Time Played
SUN = Shows Until Next
TPA = Times Played After
TTP = Total Times Played

Show Stats

# Song Title LTP SSL TPB NTP SUN TPA TTP
1Baby Bitch10-10-199621510-13-19961258274
2Pretty Girl10-11-19961610-13-19961714
3Mister Richard Smoker10-11-19961810-13-19961272281
4Piss Up a Rope10-11-199612210-13-19961385408
5Japanese Cowboy10-11-19961610-13-199611926
6Booze Me Up and Get Me High10-10-19962710-13-19961155163
7Don't Shit Where You Eat10-10-199623410-13-1996170105
8I Saw Gener Cryin' in His Sleep10-11-19961710-13-199613745
9Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down)10-11-199613710-13-19961496534
10I Can't Put My Finger on It10-11-199614310-13-19961187231
11Waving My Dick in the Wind10-11-19961910-13-19961385395
12Help Me Scrape the Mucus Off My Brain10-10-19962710-17-199628391
13Big Jilm10-10-199622110-13-19961127149
14Buenas Tardes Amigo10-10-199621310-13-19961226240
15Push th' Little Daisies10-08-199632010-13-19961162183
16Poopship Destroyer10-11-199613210-13-1996175108
17I'll Be Your Jonny on the Spot10-10-19962310-13-19961245249
18Freedom of '7610-11-199614010-13-19961206247
19What Deaner Was Talkin' About10-11-199611810-13-19961190209
20Improv/Jam10-05-19965701-24-1998603745
21Doctor Rock10-11-199612810-13-19961409438
22She Fucks Me01-24-1995b31310-13-199618690
23Mister Would You Please Help My Pony?10-06-199643610-22-19964274311
24The Stallion pt 310-10-199624110-13-19961232274
25Birthday Boy07-25-19967910-22-19964142152
26Fluffy10-10-19962610-13-199615360

Recordings

Link Type Format Source Taper
Archive.orgdownload, streamingflac16, mp3unknown audunknown