4/19/2002 (Friday)

Thomas Wolfe Auditorium, Asheville, North Carolina

Buckingham Green, Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down), Now I'm Freaking Out, The Stallion pt 3, Bananas and Blow, Take Me Away, Don't Get 2 Close (2 My Fantasy), Freedom of '76, Voodoo Lady, Mutilated Lips, Exactly Where I'm At, Roses Are Free, Piss Up a Rope, Ooh Va La, The Mollusk, Waving My Dick in the Wind, Touch My Tooter, Doctor Rock, Pandy Fackler, Mister Would You Please Help My Pony?, Pumpin' 4 the Man, The Goin' Gets Tough From the Getgo, I'll Be Your Jonny on the Spot> Don't Sweat It, Zoloft, Someday, The HIV Song
Encore: You Fucked Up> Sketches of Winkle, Never Squeal> Drums> Never Squeal, I Can't Put My Finger on It

Stats Key

LTP = Last Time Played
SSL = Shows Since Last
TPB = Times Played Before
NTP = Next Time Played
SUN = Shows Until Next
TPA = Times Played After
TTP = Total Times Played

Show Stats

# Song Title LTP SSL TPB NTP SUN TPA TTP
1Buckingham Green03-21-2002120904-20-20021329539
2Spinal Meningitis (Got Me Down)03-21-2002122304-20-20021306530
3Now I'm Freaking Out09-01-2001114704-23-2002353101
4The Stallion pt 302-07-2002314704-24-20024125273
5Bananas and Blow03-21-2002111304-20-20021266380
6Take Me Away03-21-2002119504-20-20021275471
7Don't Get 2 Close (2 My Fantasy)02-21-2002221204-24-20024143356
8Freedom of '7602-21-2002213104-27-20027114246
9Voodoo Lady03-21-2002119604-20-20021258455
10Mutilated Lips02-21-200227304-24-20024134208
11Exactly Where I'm At03-21-200214904-21-20022153203
12Roses Are Free03-21-2002112404-20-20021223348
13Piss Up a Rope03-21-2002119404-20-20021210405
14Ooh Va La03-21-20021204-21-200226568
15The Mollusk03-21-2002118104-20-20021341523
16Waving My Dick in the Wind03-21-2002120604-20-20021187394
17Touch My Tooter03-21-200216304-24-20024231295
18Doctor Rock03-21-2002123004-21-20022205436
19Pandy Fackler02-21-200228804-20-20021148237
20Mister Would You Please Help My Pony?02-21-2002217104-23-20023137309
21Pumpin' 4 the Man10-30-200159604-24-2002430127
22The Goin' Gets Tough From the Getgo10-30-200153804-23-200235695
23I'll Be Your Jonny on the Spot03-21-200216204-23-20023183246
24Don't Sweat It10-28-200163007-29-2003b512455
25Zoloft03-21-20021304-20-20021165169
26Someday03-21-20021304-21-200229195
27The HIV Song02-21-2002217204-23-20023167340
28You Fucked Up10-31-2001420904-23-20023170380
29Sketches of Winkle10-31-2001410004-25-2002545146
30Never Squeal03-21-200215304-21-2002274128
31Drums08-31-200112504-21-200224349
32I Can't Put My Finger on It02-21-2002215404-24-2002475230

Recordings

Link Type Format Source Taper
Archive.orgdownload, streamingflac16, mp3MBHO 603a/ka200nunknown